DAZL Secret Bear

Russian Beige Berkshire Dumbo Doe

Carries:



DOB:June 28, 2010DOD:
NARR:101024/FCause:
Status:Retired Breeding StockLitters:None
Line:Fawn LineShow:Not Shown


Commentary

 Secret Bear is a Russian Beige out of our Fawn-focused Carebear-themed litter. Although not the color I was going for, she is a nice example of Russian Beige and is a nice addition to our group.  

Behind the Name: Secret Bear is a CareBear
Nickname: Lotus

Health

Has always been healthy.

Breeding

Lotus was bred to DAZL Boom Boom Pow for "The Beginning" litter born May 23, 2011. The litter produced 1 surviving pup (3 losses), a single Russian Fawn Hooded Dumbo doe.

Show Record

Not shown.


Lotus @ 16 months.
                                                                                                                       

Pedigree

DAZL Skidaddle
Fawn Self Dumbo
31mos. Euthanized for general decline.
DAZL Elven Magic
Cinnamon Pearl Self Dumbo
28mos. Old age.
TEK Matthias
Cinnamon Pearl Self Dumbo
33mos. Old age.
DAZL Hope Has a Place
Russian Cinnamon Self Dumbo
23mos. Old age and respiratory issues.
DAZL Illumination
Russian Fawn Self Rex Dumbo

29mos. Respiratory complications.
DAZL Neverland
Agouti Berkshire Rex Dumbo
33mos. Old age.
DAZL Step Into the Light
Fawn Berkshire Rex Dumbo
34mos. Zymbal's Gland Tumor.
DAZL Imma Be
Russian Fawn Hooded Dumbo

DAZL Midnight Sun
Russian Blue Agouti
Berkshire Dumbo
24mos. Stroke.
DAZL Spin
Russian Blue Agouti
Rex Dumbo
29mos. Old age.
DAZL Step Into the Light
Fawn Berkshire Rex Dumbo

34mos. Zymbal's Gland Tumor.
DAZL Twiddle Me This
Russian Blue Agouti
Berkshire Dumbo

33mos. Euthanized for mammary tumors.

DAZL Elven Magic
Cinnamon Pearl Self Dumbo
28mos. Old age.
DAZL Illumination
Russian Fawn Self Rex Dumbo

29mos. Respiratory complications.

 

© Dazzle Me Rattery 2.0
Template design by Andreas Viklund